Tuesday, April 12, 2011

RANDOM TUESDAY THOUGHTS REBEL

Well, my good friend Stacy over at Stacy Uncorked has this Thought thing going on and I thought I would try it. You know, this June it will be my two year blogaversary and I feel like I'm no more further along then I was at one year or when I started for that fact. I've almost run out of things to blog about, and getting companies to sponsor me is getting to be a fantasy dream lately, and I haven't really won anything lately to speak of, and it's not that I haven't tried. You hear about all the PR's contacting people to review their product, and do you know I have NEVER been contacted once!!! I MEAN DANG, what am I doing wrong? Okay, I have vented, and it seems that this is what today is all about here at RANDOM TUESDAY THOUGHTS REBEL, I think, and if I said what's really on my mind I'd be kicked off the Internet!

Well, guess what?  The gloves are coming off, and I'm rolling up my sleeves, and BLOG WORLD you better watch out cuz... "DOLLY'S BACK IN TOWN, AND I AIN'T FOOLIN' AROUND"!  I'm gonna make this thing work come hell or high water.  My first act will be to get a new look, and that's being worked on as we speak, and coming soon after which I plan on having one hell of a giveaway, and nobody knows what it is!  Hmmmm... wonder if I know!  So, for those of  you who don't read blogs because we all put time into these things, and I know that most of us probably only read the titles so how much you wanna bet that know one is going to know about this until it happens!  KA-BOOM!  ~snicker-snicker~ Look out blog world you've created a monster!

Have a great day everyone! WHO LUVS YA!!!

7 comments:

Boobies said...

LOVING the new look! I almost thought I was in the wrong place for a second..lol.

I wasn't contacted by a sponsor for the longest and honestly...I don't have a ton throwing themselves at me...you gotta keep hustling, dollface!

Happy Tuesday!

~ Noelle said...

Oh Me Oh MY!
I can only imagine what we have in store for us!!!!!
Lovin the new look!!!!!

shopannies said...

sounds very exciting can't wait to see what yo have in plan as I am following yo all ready Please stop by my blog at http://shopannies.blogspot.com

Stacy Uncorked said...

Don't worry, you're not alone - but I'm looking forward to what you have in store, maybe you'll inspire me! ;)

Thanks so much for playing along! You ROCK!! :)

"My Post" - RTT Rebel

Kayla @ TheEclecticElement said...

You GO my CM! I KNOW you'll make this work-Something tells me when you have your mind set on something, you either get it or work until you get it :D

Let me know if I can do anything okay?!

Run DMT said...

This blogging thing ain't easy, I tell ya. I've been at it 3 years and my DH keeps asking when I'm going to make money doing what I do. Your checks in the mail, dear. lol

Keep hanging in there, mama. xox

Lorie Shewbridge said...

I hear you sister!
I'm still working on my big break... it'll come. I tease my hubby when $3 shows up in our PayPal account for something I've done with the blog or $1.50 shows up... I tell him, "See, I'm gonna make us millionaires!!"
You have come a long way, baby! Don't you forget it.
Love you.... can't wait for the new look to go live!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

 
© 2011 Infusion Design Studios