Sunday, March 13, 2011

Monday's Music Moves Me!

Photobucket  


       HI EVERYBODY AND WELCOME TO  OUR 29th WEEK OF    
"MONDAY'S MUSIC MOVES ME"
 
Hope you had a great weekend, and welcome to our MONDAY'S MUSIC MOVES ME!  As the Head
 Conductor of this LOVE TRAIN let me introduce who's who! I'm  XmasDolly  Head Conductor!   My Co-Conductors:  Let's hear it for:  Lorie of  The Shewbridges of Celebration, Florida,LARRY from Cakeblast , and last, but not least our very  CALLIE from JAmericanSpice  (APPLAUSE). 

ALL ABOARD!  We're all eager to greet you at the station.  So, are ya ready? We'd all like to F-O-L-L-O-W U, as soon as you can get here, and leave us your link! So, don't forget  sign our linky;  leave a loving comment then take the train to our next stop!  Oh, and listen/boogie to our tunes of course  AND FOLLOW!  ~hehe~ Don't forget GET THOSE NEW NEIGHBORS SENT OVER!
 
 Now, if for any reason you cannot do a video on your blog or don't want too, you can still dance along with us and listen to everyone's choices. Only thing we ask is grab our button, follow us, and leave us a luvin' comment & FOLLOW - FOLLOW - FOLLOW YOUR NEIGHBORS & leave a rockin' comment!

*** PLEASE NOTE! We are family friendly blogs and while we don't want to censor anyone, we do ask that you keep your songs rated PG13.  R rated videos must come with a warning for the viewer so they can make their own decision to see it in case little children are around!   So, please be discreet & have tons of fun!  HUGS TO YOU ALL!  NOW LET'S ROCK THIS PLACE~~~


Muwahhhhhh!
So, are ya ready to rock & roll?  I SAID ARE YOU READY TO ROCK & ROLL?   It's time to ROCK THIS PLACE!  OH YEAH!  CAN'T WAIT TO SEE WHAT YOU WANNA ROCK ME WITH TODAY!  Today's theme is a "FREEBIE" !  So, POST WHATEVER MAKES YOU HAPPY!  TIme for SOME SERIOUS BOOGIE-ING - SHAKE YOUR BOOT-TAY!    LOL  

So, here's the RULES:

First:  You Tube, and lock & load!   Upcoming themes are to your RIGHT.
Secondly:  Grab our "Monday's Music Moves Me" Button (on your right, under mine)
Third:  SIGN THE LINKY - Follow your conductors, grab their buttons & leave them a nice comment from your sweet selves!
Finally,Boogie on down to your Fellow Rockin' Bloggers on our Linky or bring some back with you to join us! Drag them back a kickin' and a hollarin' who cares, just bring them back!!! 
THAT'S IT! 
PICK A TUNE, GRAB OUR  BUTTON, FOLLOW US, SIGN OUR LINKY, AND FIND FELLOW ROCKERS AND BRING THEM BACK!   Random.org picks two people to showcase in our 4M SPOTLIGHT DANCEWOO HOO!  I will e-mail you, and let you know, so please leave your e-mail address if it's not available at your blog.

RaveRave Girl
AND OUR  "SPOTLIGHT DANCE" COUPLE IS:  (DRUM ROLL PLEASE) 
Drum Roll
INTRODUCING "OUR SPOTLIGHT COUPLE"
    1.  #29  Boobies, Babies & a Blog    2.  #21 - Life, Music, and Laughter  
CONGRATS!  APPLAUSE - APPLAUSE

Today's theme is "?"!  Nope don't know what the theme is because it's FREEBIE MONDAY!  WOO HOO!  PICK WHAT YOU LIKE AND ROCK ME BABY!  ROCK ME ALL DAY LONG! 
Jennifer Lopez - On the Floor!

Janet Jackson - Control
Gloria Estefan - Turn the beat around!
Christina Aguilera, Lil Kim, Mya, Pink - Lady Marmalade

THANKS FOR SHOWIN' ME SOME LOVE! LONG LIVE ROCK & ROLL!




Visit Amanda, Run DMT, and Hairbows & Guitar Picks for more Music Monday fun.

16 comments:

If I Could Escape . . . said...

You gots some great tunes there. Happy MM to ya!

citymouse said...

I saw the J.Lo song on another blog yesterday but before that had never heard it. I think it's sorta a J.Lo meets Shakira and Katy Perry. I like J.Lo and am happy to see her getting some airwaves.

Katie @ Bookin It UP said...

I like the Lopez song! Nice variety this week - Happy Monday.

Stacy Uncorked said...

Nice choices as usual! Love your taste in music! ;)

Hello World - MMMM

Cricket said...

Thanks for hosting the hop :) Newest follower. Have a great day
Crystal
www.inspiredlangley.com

Gigi Ann said...

A lot of interesting choices today. I never heard the J. Lo song, it is different from what I normally listen to. But, than I am a Gigi, ; )

Thanks for stopping by My Reading Corner today.

Run DMT said...

Great tunes to get my lazy butt moving this morning! :-)

dollycas aka Lori said...

Love your choices!!! I went a little old school, trip back to the past this week.

Dollycas
http://dollycas.blogspot.com/

Hazel said...

That's the limo? heheh :-) Oh I miss Michael Jackson! Nice picks these are. Happy Monday.

Boobies said...

AMAZING picks! I almost chose a Janet song this week! Great minds.

Thanks for making me spotlight dance yall!

lighttraveler said...

Thanks for hosting!
Quick Tattletails Blog Hop Directory

JamericanSpice said...

You are totally rocking this joint!!!!!

Love it!

Thanks for being a fabulous host again.

Aloha!

Rosidah Abidin said...

Wo-ho! I think we have quite a match in our music taste. I love all the ladies you choose this week. Thanks for hosting again. Have a blessed week :)

anonynoose said...

Thanks so much for signing me in! It's been one of those days.

Your choices rock...and so do you!

Alexis AKA MOM said...

good picks to shake your booty too :)

Con Artist Trickster said...

Wow. Looks like you have a diva festival here.
Happy MM on Tuesday! :)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

 
© 2011 Infusion Design Studios